Fully furnished Elegant 1 Bedroom in Kileleshwa
About this place
This beautifully furnished 1-bedroom apartment is located on the 11th floor of a modern high-rise in a serene environment, offering breathtaking views and peaceful living. Residents have access to a range of premium amenities: an indoor heated pool, a state-of-the-art gym fully equipped and a children's play area. Enjoy leisurely afternoons in the coffee lounge or challenge friends to a game of pool in the recreation area. This apartment is the ideal blend of luxury, convenience and tranquility.
Fully furnished Elegant 1 Bedroom in Kileleshwa is an apartment in Kilimani, Nairobi: 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, sleeps 2. It is KES 6,800 per night, all-in. Hosted by Mariana, a verified Cabana partner. It is what most people here would call a BnB or an Airbnb: a furnished place booked by the night, direct with the host.
What this place offers
- WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Kitchen
- Parking
- Smart TV
- Washer
- Pool
- Gym
- Elevator
- Security guard
- Garden
- Hot water
- Shower
- Generator backup
- Borehole water
The details
- Property type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Guests
- 2
- Check-in
- From 12:00
- Check-out
- By 10:00
- Minimum stay
- 1 night
- Cancellation
- Flexible
- Pets
- Not allowed
- Smoking
- Not allowed
- Children
- Welcome
- Instant booking
- Yes
- Weekly rate
- KES 38,500 (host rate)
House rules
1. For hot water, switch on boiler at the balcony, let it get to desired degrees, then switch off . Ensure you switch off as it consumes alot of power. 2. MAXIMUM occupancy:2 pax 3. STRICTLY NO SMOKING IN THE HOUSE. If you wish to smoke please do so at the rooftop terrace. 4. NO LOUD MUSIC. 5. Any breakages/damages must be paid. 6. Check out is strictly at 10am. If you wish to request late check out please inform in advance 7. Each adult must provide a copy of their ID/Passport upon check in
Where you'll be
Kilimani, Nairobi, Kenya. The exact location is shared once you have booked, so the address is only ever seen by guests.
Your host
Booked direct through Cabana. Mariana keeps 100% of the price; Cabana takes no commission.
Questions people ask
How much does Fully furnished Elegant 1 Bedroom in Kileleshwa cost?
KES 6,800 per night on Cabana. That is the all-in price: what you see is what you pay, with nothing added at checkout.
How many guests can stay at Fully furnished Elegant 1 Bedroom in Kileleshwa?
Up to 2 across 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom.
Can I book Fully furnished Elegant 1 Bedroom in Kileleshwa like an Airbnb?
Yes. It is a furnished place you book by the night, the way you would an Airbnb or a BnB, direct with Mariana. The price shown is all-in, you can pay by M-Pesa or card, and the host pays Cabana no commission. Cabana is independent and not affiliated with Airbnb.
Does Fully furnished Elegant 1 Bedroom in Kileleshwa have Wi-Fi and parking?
Yes. The host lists WiFi and Parking among 15 amenities.
What are the check-in and check-out times?
Check-in from 12:00, check-out by 10:00.
What is the cancellation policy?
The host has set a flexible cancellation policy. The exact refund terms are shown before you pay, and a host cancellation is always refunded in full.
Where is Fully furnished Elegant 1 Bedroom in Kileleshwa?
In Kilimani, Nairobi, Kenya. The exact location is shared once you have booked.
How do I book Fully furnished Elegant 1 Bedroom in Kileleshwa?
Choose your dates on Cabana and pay by M-Pesa or card. Cabana takes no commission from Mariana, so you pay their own price, and APA, Cabana's assistant, is in the chat if you need anything.
More apartments & stays in Nairobi




